DataPitStop »Staff DirectoryDirectory
  Position Phone

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Area Planning
Larry Strange Executive Director 765.668.4765
Deborah Wallace Executive Assistant 765.668.4765
Bob Highley Code Enforcement 765.668.4765
Brenda Harrison Permits Clerk 765.668.4765
Rex L. Malott Building Inspector 765.668.4765

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Assessor
Gary Landrum Assessor, Level III Assessor-Appraiser 765-668-4773 ext 115
Gary Wylie Level II Assessor-Appraiser 765-668-6562
Kay Topping Level II Assessor-Appraiser 765-668-4773 ext 106
Kelly Rock Level III Assessor-Appraiser 765-668-4773 ext 107
Maureen Foustnight Level II Assessor-Appraiser 765-668-6562
Nancy Leming Chief Deputy, Level II Assessor-Appraiser 765-668-4773 ext 109
Rhonda Wylie Level III Assessor-Appraiser 765-668-4773 ext 108
Samantha Cragun Level II Assessor-Appraiser 765-668-4773 ext 119
Theresa Lashure Level II Assessor-Appraiser 765-668-6562

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Auditor
Roger A. Bainbridge Grant County Auditor 765-668-6552 ext 114
Angie Jarvis Chief Deputy 765-668-6552 ext 117
April Legare GIS Coordinator, Ineligible Homestead & Tax Sale Deputy 765-668-6552 ext 115
Caitlin Schwartz IHF & Tax Sale Deputy Assistant 765-668-6552 ext 103
Jessica Floyd Payroll & Grants Deputy 765-668-6552 ext 126
Lois Taylor Billing, CE and Abatements Deputy 765-668-6552 ext 105
Stephanie Church Billing Deputy 765-668-6552 ext 106
Sharon Kirkwood Billing Deputy 765-668-6552 ext 107
Stacey Stevens Financial Deputy 765-668-6552 ext 112
Patti Pyle Financial Deputy 765-668-6552 ext 113
Buffy McGinnis Clerk 765-668-6552 ext 104
Mary Goodacre Transfer Deputy 765-668-6552 ext 102

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Clerk
Carolyn Mowery Clerk of the Circuit Court (765) 668-8121
Brenda Russell Chief Deputy (765) 668-8121
Carol Brown First Deputy ( Legal ) (765) 668-8121
Danielle Baldwin First Deputy ( Superior Court 1 ) (765) 668-8121
Joyce Shaffer First Deputy ( Circuit ) (765) 668-8121
Linda Webster First Deputy ( Superior Court 2 & Juvenile ) (765) 668-8121
Debbie Manns First Deputy ( Bookkeeping ) (765) 668-6542
Kim Wilson Second Deputy ( Bookkeeping ) (765) 668-6542
Sheri Rios Second Deputy ( Support ) (765) 668-6542
Heather Jeffries Second Deputy ( Superior Court 3 ) (765) 668-7145
Susan Irey First Deputy ( Superior Court 3 ) (765) 668-7145
Teresa Poe Second Deputy ( Superior Court 3 ) (765) 668-7145
Stephanie Riggs Second Deputy ( Superior Court 2 ) (765) 668-8121
Kathy Foy Election Deputy (765) 668-7458
Sharyn Sherron First Deputy ( Voter's Registration ) (765) 664-9880
Liz Tedder 2nd Deputy (Voter Registration/Elections ) (765) 664-9880
Floyd McGlothin Part Time ( Records ) (765) 668-8121

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Coroner
Chris M Butche Coroner (765) 662-2770
Stephen D Dorsey Chief Deputy Coroner (765) 662-2770
Kristi Davis Deputy Coroner (765) 662-2770
Roger L. Eib Deputy Coroner (765) 662-2770

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Correctional Services
Cynthia L McCoy Director 765-662-9861 ext 150
Mike Small Assistant Chief Probation Officer 765-662-9861 ext 157

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Correctional Services
    Community Corrections
William 'Chris' Cunningham Director 765-668-6528 ext. 107

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Correctional Services
    Drug Court
Mike Henson, Jr. Drug Court Coordinator 765-662-9861 ext. 154

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Commissioners
Nancy Bender Human Resources 765-651-2406
Rex Fisher Maintenance Supervisor 765-668-1442
TC Hull Secretary 765-668-4776

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Courts
Clerk of the Courts   (765) 668-8121
Clerks Office / Divorce Records   (765) 668-8121
Election / Absentee Voters   (765) 668-7458
Grant Circuit Court   (765) 664-5527
Grant Superior Court 1   (765) 664-9532
Grant Superior Court 2   (765) 662-1719
Grant Superior Court 3   (765) 668-8123
Juvenile Court   (765) 662-3626
Marriage & Child Support   (765) 668-6542
Prosecuting Attorney Child Support E   (765) 662-2129
Prosecuting Attorney Investigator   (765) 664-0739
Prosecutor's Office   (765) 664-0739
Traffic Violation / Small Claims Court   (765) 668-7145
Voter Registration   (765) 664-9880

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Courts
    Grant Circuit Court
Mark Spitzer Circuit Court Judge (765) 664-5527
Rachelle Hunt Court Reporter (765) 664-5527
Stacy Kemper Court Reporter (765) 664-5527
Susan Bowser Court Reporter (765) 664-5527

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Courts
    Grant Superior Court 1
Jeffrey D. Todd Superior Court 1 Judge (765) 664-9532
Deborah Martin Baliff (765) 664-9532
Emily Rodriguez Court Reporter (765) 664-9532
Niccole Shaw Court Reporter (765) 664-9532

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Courts
    Grant Superior Court 2
Dana J. Kenworthy Superior Court 2 Judge 765-662-1719
Deb Gaskill Court Reporter 765-662-1719
Claudia Hubartt Reporter 765-662-1719
Jenny Cassidy Bailiff 765-662-1719
Juvenile Court
Brian McLane Magistrate 765-662-3626
Marciā€™a Florence-Herring Court Reporter 765-662-3626
Teresa Yeater Court Reporter 765-662-3626

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Courts
    Grant Superior Court 3
Warren Haas Superior Court 3 Judge 765.668.8123
Crystal G. Atkins Court Reporter 765.668.8123
Brooklyn R. Lopez Bailiff 765.668.8123
Janelle F. Wilson Court Reporter 765.668.8123

Grant County Government, Indiana
  Drainage Board
Mark Bardsley Chairman 765-668-4776
Gordon Gough Vice Chair 765-948-5603
Richard Cox Member 765-664-8534
Pat Pinkerton Member 765-662-9931
Kenny Cates Member 765-661-8188
Mary Weesner Secretary 765-651-2407

Grant County Government, Indiana
  EMA, Emergency Management Agency
Tom Culley Interim Director 765-651-2410
Ltc. Max Tibbets Commander of Field Operations 765-651-2410

Grant County Government, Indiana
  EMS, Emergency Medical Services
H Duaine Ashcraft Director  
Dawn Harness Billing Administrator  
Darryl Brane Asst. Director  
Dick Johnson Supervisor  
Dean Small Supervisor